Adam
Pogoff

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Untouchable

Adriana
Yurcovich

Director
THE INCONVENIENCE
Attending 1 Film

Alan
González Hernández

Cinematographer
ON THE ROOF
Attending 2 Films

Alankrita
Shrivastava

Director
Lipstick Under My Burkha
Attending 3 Films

Alberto
Morais

Director
THE MOTHER
Attending 2 Films

Alejandra
Guimerà

PRODUCER
The One-Eyed King
Attending 2 Films

Alexander
I. Younis

PRODUCER
CARGO
Attending 1 Film

Alexander
Leterni

Actor
EL INCA

Alfred
Spellman

Director
STRAIGHT OUT OF MIAMI: RAKONTUR PREVIEWS NEW WORK

Alice
de Andrade

Director
VEINTE AÑOS
Attending 2 Films

Ana
Guevara

FILMMAKER, Director
Jury

Ana
Maria Perez

Actor
Hero Steps
Attending 1 Film

Andrea
Garcia

Director
PARADISE

Andrea
Miller

PRODUCER
TAKE MY NOSE… PLEASE!

Andres
Farias

Assistant Director
WOODPECKERS

Andres
Garzas

PRODUCER
Alterations

Andrew
Garcia

FILMMAKER
Cinemaslam Jury

Andy
Schefter

Panelist
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND MODERATED BY KEVIN SHARPLEY

Arash
Shirazinia

PRODUCER
DUBFIRE: ABOVE GROUND LEVEL

Augusto
Matte

PRODUCER
AND THE WHOLE SKY FIT IN THE DEAD COW’S EYE
Attending 1 Film

Austin
Peters

Director
GIVE ME FUTURE: MAJOR LAZER IN CUBA

Bahia
Ramos

Jury
Jury

Beth
Custer

COMPOSER
Voices Beyond the Wall

Billy
Corben

Director
STRAIGHT OUT OF MIAMI: RAKONTUR PREVIEWS NEW WORK

Brad
Abrahams

Director
LOVE AND SAUCERS

Brad
Coley

Director
VOICES BEYOND THE WALL: TWELVE LOVE POEMS FROM THE MURDER CAPITAL OF THE WORLD
Attending 1 Film

Brandon
Harris

FILMMAKER, EDITOR
Jury

Brian
Blum

FILMMAKER
BLOOD AND WATER
Attending 1 Film

Brian
David Cange

PRODUCER
TAKE MY NOSE… PLEASE!

Brian
Knappenberger

Director
NOBODY SPEAK: HULK HOGAN, GAWKER AND TRIALS OF A FREE PRESS
Attending 1 Film

Brighid
Greene

PRODUCER
La Medea

Camila
Toker

Director
THE DEATH OF MARGA MAIER

Camille
2000

talent, Dancer
LEAGUE OF EXOTIQUE DANCERS

Carlos
Andrés Cuervo

Panelist
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND moderated by KEVIN SHARPLEY

Carlos
César Arbeláez

Director
THAT THING CALLED LOVE
Attending 1 Film

Carlos
Therón

Director
FOR YOUR OWN GOOD

Carol
Barbara Leibell

Panelist
FROM NOVEL TO BIG SCREEN MODERATED BY DILIANA ALEXANDER
Attending 1 Film

Cassidy
Friedman

PRODUCER
Voices Beyond the Wall

Chen
Lanthian

PRODUCER
The Summer Is Gone

Christian
Kregel

PRODUCER
THE EMPTY BOX

CHRISTIAN
TURRES

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Little White Lie

Christine
Vorsteg

Director
AT YOUR SERVICE

Christopher
Murray

Director
THE BLIND CHRIST

Christy
McGill

PRODUCER
Serenade for Haiti
Attending 1 Film

Claudia
Sainte-Luce

Director
THE EMPTY BOX
Attending 1 Film

Cori
Shepherd Stern

PRODUCER, Writer
BENDING THE ARC
Attending 1 Film

Cristián
Jiménez

Director
Family Life

Dacio
Malta

Director
THE CAT FROM HAVANA

Dana
Keith

Director
Jury

Daniel
Adum Gilbert

Actor
SUCH IS LIFE IN THE TROPICS

Daniel
Castro Zimbrón

Director
THE DARKNESS

Daniel
Hendler

Actor, Director
The Candidate
Attending 2 Films

Danilo
Perdomo

Subject
Veinte Años

Danilo
Perdomo Vazquez

Subject
Veinte Años

David
Borenstein

Director
DREAM EMPIRE
Attending 1 Film

David
Feige

Director
UNTOUCHABLE

Dean
Lyon

Panelist
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND moderated by KEVIN SHARPLEY

Denis
Langlois

Director
A PARADISE TOO FAR
Attending 1 Film

Dennis
Scholl

Director
SYMPHONY IN D
Attending 1 Film

Diego
Mas Trelles

Director
Sex, Maracas and Chihuahuas

Diliana
Alexander

FROM NOVEL TO BIG SCREEN
Attending 1 Film

Dubfire

DJ
DUBFIRE: ABOVE GROUND LEVEL
Attending 1 Film

Dudley
Alexis

Director
LIBERTY IN A SOUP
Attending 1 Film

Eddy
Moon

PRODUCER
SCENES FROM OUR YOUNG MARRIAGE

Eduardo
Valenzuela

Director
As Time Goes By

Enmanuel
Galban

Actor
ON THE ROOF
Attending 1 Film

Eric
Phillips-Horst

Cinematographer
Untouchable

Fabrice
Lambot

PRODUCER
EL PAMPERO
Attending 1 Film

Federico
Godoy

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
THE DEATH OF MARGA MAIER

Fermín
Branger

Executive Producer
LA SOLEDAD
Attending 1 Film

Fernando
Guzzoni

Director
JESUS

Fini
Maza

Director
The Lambirds
Attending 1 Film

Fiona
Pittaluga

Executive Producer
THE DEATH OF MARGA MAIER

Fionn
O’Shea

Actor
Handsome Devil
Attending 1 Film

Francisca
Alegria

Director, SCREENWRITER
AND THE WHOLE SKY FIT IN THE DEAD COW’S EYE
Attending 1 Film

Frédéric
Mermoud

FILMMAKER, Director
MOKA
Attending 1 Film

Gabriel
Tarantini

Actor
SPARK
Attending 2 Films

Gabriela
Vilchez Cabral

Production Designer
LA SOLEDAD
Attending 1 Film

Galen
Bremer

PRODUCER
La Medea

Gaspar
González

Director, PRODUCER, SCREENWRITER
HAVANA HOUSE
Attending 1 Film

Geraldine
León

Assistant Director
Santa & Andres

Geralyn
Dreyfous

Executive Producer
EMBARGO

Gessica
Généus

Actor
CARGO
Attending 1 Film

Giacun
Caduff

PRODUCER
LA FEMME ET LE TGV

Greg
Lutin

Executive Producer
EMBARGO
Attending 1 Film

HANSEL
PORRAS GARCIA

Director
CASTING

Henry
Rincón

Director
Hero Steps

Hernan
Herrera

Cinematographer
WOODPECKERS
Attending 1 Film

Inigo
Echavarri

Attending 1 Film

Isaac
Mead-Long

Director
BALLET BUS

Israel
Adrián Caetano

Director
The Lost Brother
Attending 1 Film

Ivan
Parron

Panelist
FROM NOVEL TO BIG SCREEN moderated by DILIANA ALEXANDER

Ivo
Müller

Actor
The Death of Marga Maier

JAKE
KHEEL

Director
DEATH BY A THOUSAND CUTS

Jay
Arthur Sterrenberg

EDITOR
Untouchable

Jean
de Meuron

PRODUCER
LA FEMME ET LE TGV

Jens
Wischnewski

Director
WHAT’S LEFT OF MY LIFE
Attending 1 Film

Jeri
Rice

Director
EMBARGO

Jesper
Jack

PRODUCER
DREAM EMPIRE
Attending 1 Film

Jesse
Nesser

Director
WALK WITH ME: THE TRIALS OF DAMON J. KEITH

Jessica
Mitrani

Director, Writer
AN EVENING WITH ROSSY DE PALMA
Attending 1 Film

Jill
Bauer

FILMMAKER
HOT GIRLS WANTED: TURNED ON

Jill
Campbell

Director
MR. CHIBBS
Attending 1 Film

Joan
Kron

Director
TAKE MY NOSE… PLEASE!
Attending 1 Film

John
Anderson Beavers

Cinematographer
SYMPHONY IN D

Jokes
Yanes

Director, PRODUCER, Writer, EDITOR
TOYED
Attending 1 Film

Jonathan
Cuartas

Director
KURU
Attending 1 Film

Jonathan
Mason

Director
WAIT FOR ME, ITALIA

Jorge
Perez

Subject, Executive Producer, Presenter
EMBARGO
Attending 1 Film

Jorge
Thielen Armand

Director, PRODUCER, SCREENWRITER
LA SOLEDAD
Attending 1 Film

Jose
Jacho

FILMMAKER, Jury
Cinemaslam Jury

Jose
M. Cabral A.

Executive Producer
Woodpeckers

Jose
Maria Cabral

Director, PRODUCER, SCREENWRITER
Woodpeckers
Attending 1 Film

Jose
Miguel Vivanco

HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH
Attending 1 Film

Joshua
Sobel

PRODUCER
ARE WE NOT CATS

Juan
Carlos Zaldivar

Director
Alterations
Attending 1 Film

Juan
Lazzaro

Writer, EDITOR
The Lambirds

Juan
Martinez Vera

Director
SPARK

Juan
Mejia Botero

Director
DEATH BY A THOUSAND CUTS

Juan
Pablo Cadaveira

EDITOR
Chronically Metropolitan
Attending 2 Films

Juan
Pablo Miller

Executive Producer, PRODUCER
El Pampero
Attending 1 Film

Kaili
Vernoff

Actor
BLOOD AND WATER

Kareem
Mortimer

Director
CARGO
Attending 1 Film

KARENNE
CADET

Subject
Liberty in a Soup

Karin
Valecillos

SCREENWRITER
El AMPARO

Karla
Cecília Aguero Berg

Subject
Veinte Años

Kathleen
Lewis

Executive Producer
EMBARGO

Kelea
Skelton

Actor
Monday Nights at Seven

Kenny
Anderson

Subject
MR. CHIBBS
Attending 1 Film

Kenny
Ortega

Director
A Change of Heart

Kevin
Sharpley

Moderator
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND moderated by KEVIN SHARPLEY
Attending 1 Film

Konstania
Kontaxis

EDITOR
Symphony in D
Attending 1 Film

Laura
Bueno

EDITOR
The Lambirds

Laura
Keys

SCREENWRITER
MONDAY NIGHTS AT SEVEN

Leslie
Iwerks

Director
ELLA BRENNAN: COMMANDING THE TABLE
Attending 2 Films

Lizzy
Pettigrew

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
The Lambirds

Lola
Lagos

PRODUCER
BIG
Attending 1 Film

Lorena
Muñoz

Director
I'm Gilda

LUZ
RUCIELLO

Director
A CONCRETE CINEMA
Attending 1 Film

Maite
Alberdi

FILMMAKER, Director
THE GROWN-UPS
Attending 1 Film

Malena
Vain

Director
BUSINESS

Manon
Ardisson

PRODUCER
LA SOLEDAD

Marc
Crehuet

Director
THE ONE-EYED KING
Attending 1 Film

MARÍA
CELINA ESLAVA

Researcher
A CONCRETE CINEMA

Maria
Ripoll

Director
Don't Blame it On Your Karma

MARÍA
SOLEDAD LAICI

PRODUCER
A CONCRETE CINEMA

Marine
Johnson

Actor
A PARADISE TOO FAR
Attending 1 Film

Mark
Tumas

EDITOR
Namour
Attending 1 Film

Marlon
Johnson

Director
SYMPHONY IN D
Attending 1 Film

Martin
Cuinat

Executive Producer
THE DEATH OF MARGA MAIER

Marty
Sader

Director
MONDAY NIGHTS AT SEVEN
Attending 1 Film

Mary
Apick

Actor
Monday Nights at Seven

Matías
Lucchesi

Director
El Pampero
Attending 1 Film

Michael
Lowney

Director
SUNGHOSTS

Michael
Patrick Nicholson

Actor
ARE WE NOT CATS

Michael
Sykes

Executive Producer
HAVANA HOUSE

Michel
Franco

FILMMAKER, Director, PRODUCER, Writer
Jury

Michelle
Serieux

Director
SUGAR

Minghao
Shen

Director
RED STRING

NADIA
P. MANZOOR

Actor, PRODUCER, speaker, Writer
Google 4: Laughing Instead of Crying: Subverting Stereotypes with Comedy
Attending 2 Films

Nancy
Novack

EDITOR
TAKE MY NOSE… PLEASE!

Natalia
Oreiro

Actor
I'm Gilda
Attending 2 Films

Nathalie
Sar-Shalom

PRODUCER
EL INCA

Nely
Reguera

Director
MARIA (AND EVERYBODY ELSE)
Attending 2 Films

Nicholas
Galitzine

Actor
Handsome Devil

Nicolas
Comeau

PRODUCER
A Paradise Too Far

Nora
Elena Rojas

Actor
HERO STEPS

Omar
Dorsey

Actor
CARGO
Attending 1 Film

Owsley
Brown

Director, Executive Producer, PRODUCER
Serenade for Haiti
Attending 1 Film

Pablo
Calisto

PRODUCER
Little White Lie
Attending 2 Films

Pablo
Ingercher

Executive Producer
THE DEATH OF MARGA MAIER

PABLO
ZIMBRON ALVA

PRODUCER
THE DARKNESS
Attending 2 Films

Patricia
Ramos

Director, SCREENWRITER
ON THE ROOF
Attending 1 Film

Patrick
Lane

PRODUCER
WALK WITH ME: THE TRIALS OF DAMON J. KEITH
Attending 1 Film

Paul
Farmer

Subject
BENDING THE ARC
Attending 1 Film

Pioneer
Winter

Director, choreographer
GIMP GAIT
Attending 1 Film

Radhika
Vaz

Comedian, speaker, Writer, Author
Google 4: Laughing Instead of Crying: Subverting Stereotypes with Comedy
Attending 2 Films

Rama
Rau

Director
League of Exotique Dancers
Attending 1 Film

Ramsey
Naito

PRODUCER
The Boss Baby
Attending 1 Film

Raphaela
Neihausen

PRODUCER
JOE'S VIOLIN
Attending 2 Films

Rashaud
Michel

Cinematographer
Liberty in a Soup

REBECCA
THEODORE-VACHON

speaker, Writer, EDITOR
Google 3: Why Criticism Matters: Race, Representation and Rewriting the Canon
Attending 2 Films

Rober
Calzadilla

Director
EL AMPARO

Rodrigo
Michelangeli

PRODUCER, Cinematographer, SCREENWRITER
La Soledad

Rodrigo
Salinas

talent, Actor
LITTLE WHITE LIE

Ronald
Baez

Director
SCENES FROM OUR YOUNG MARRIAGE
Attending 1 Film

Ronna
Gradus

PRODUCER
HOT GIRLS WANTED: TURNED ON
Attending 1 Film

Roxanne
Vargas

Attending 1 Film

Ruben
Sierra Salles

PRODUCER
El Amparo

Sam
Crawford

COMPOSER
La Medea
Attending 1 Film

Santiago
Lopez

Co-producer
The Lost Brother

Sarah
Gadon

Actress, Director, speaker
Google 2: Lady Boss: Asserting Yourself Professionally
Attending 2 Films

Scott
Pringle

Sound Engineer
Symphony in D

Sebastián
Cordero

Director, Jury
Such is Life in the Tropics | Jury
Attending 2 Films

Seth
Anderson

EDITOR
VOICES BEYOND THE WALL
Attending 1 Film

Shiloh
Fernandez

Actor
Chronically Metropolitan
Attending 1 Film

Shona
Tuckman

Panelist
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND moderated by KEVIN SHARPLEY

Shrihari
Sathe

Director, PRODUCER
Jury

Shugs
and Fats (Radhika Vaz & Nadia P. Manzoor)

Actor, PRODUCER, Comedian, Writer, Author
Google 4: Laughing Instead of Crying: Subverting Stereotypes with Comedy
Attending 2 Films

Silvia
Pla Camano

Subject
Veinte Años

Sky
Nicole Grey

Actor
CARGO
Attending 1 Film

Stan
Jakubowicz

FILMMAKER, PRODUCER, Moderator
Moderator
Attending 1 Film

Stéphanie
di Giusto

Director
The Dancer

Steven
Bauer

Actor
TOYED
Attending 1 Film

Susan
Johnson

FILMMAKER, Director
CARRIE PILBY
Attending 2 Films

Tabatha
Mudra

Director
GIMP GAIT
Attending 1 Film

Thibaud
Billiard

PRODUCER
JEFFREY
Attending 1 Film

Ti
Martin

Subject
ELLA BRENNAN: COMMANDING THE TABLE
Attending 1 Film

Tiffany
Lighty

FILMMAKER, Writer, EDITOR
Jury

TILANE
JONES

Director, speaker
Google 1: Disrupting the Status Quo: Reshaping the Film Ecosystem
Attending 2 Films

Timo
von Gunten

Director
LA FEMME ET LE TGV

Tom
Davia

Executive Producer
ARE WE NOT CATS

Tom
McGrath

Director
The Boss Baby
Attending 1 Film

Tom
Mohler

Panelist
PRODUCING IN FLORIDA AND BEYOND moderated by KEVIN SHARPLEY

Tomás
Alzamora

FILMMAKER, Director, Musician, DJ
Little White Lie
Attending 2 Films

Tomorrow
Mingtian

Director
Deer Go

Vanessa
Lyon

Actor
Monday Nights at Seven
Attending 1 Film

Vanessa
Perez

PRODUCER
SUNGHOSTS
Attending 1 Film

Verónica
Echegui

Actor
Don't Blame It On Your Karma

Vicente
Peña

Actor
El Amparo

Walshy
Fire

Musician, DJ
GIVE ME FUTURE: MAJOR LAZER IN CUBA
Attending 1 Film

Xander
Robin

FILMMAKER, Director
ARE WE NOT CATS
Attending 1 Film

Xavier
Manrique

Director
CHRONICALLY METROPOLITAN
Attending 2 Films

Yanillys
Perez

Director
JEFFREY

Yara
Travieso

Director
LA MEDEA
Attending 1 Film

Yolanda
Báez Oyola

Director
OSCURO
Attending 1 Film

Zhang
Dalei

Director
The Summer is Gone

Zoe
Garcia

Director
CONNECTION
Attending 2 Films